» » Neko Case - Live From Austin TX

Neko Case - Live From Austin TX FLAC download

  • Performer: Neko Case
  • Title: Live From Austin TX
  • Size FLAC ver: 1166 mb
  • Country: USA & Canada
  • Released: 2017
  • Style: Folk Rock, Country Rock
  • Other formats: WMA MMF TTA DTS DMF AAC MOD
  • Genre: Rock
  • Rating: 4.2 of 5
Neko Case - Live From Austin TX FLAC download
Neko Case - Live From Austin TX FLAC download

Tracklist

A1 Favorite 3:29
A2 Outro With Bees 1:24
A3 Behind The House 3:02
A4 Ghost Wiring 2:42
A5 Deep Red Bells 3:45
A6 Knock Loud 2:17
A7 Hex 4:46
B1 Maybe Sparrow 2:40
B2 Wayfaring Stranger 3:00
B3 Furnace Room Lullaby 2:54
B4 In California 3:20
B5 Buckets Of Rain 2:48
B6 Look For Me (I'll Be Around) 3:25
B7 Alone And Forsaken 3:04

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – KLRU-TV
  • Manufactured By – Noiseland Industries – 16-0732NL
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – New West Records, LLC
  • Copyright (c) – New West Records, LLC
  • Copyright (c) – KLRU-TV
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Recorded At – Austin City Limits
  • Mixed At – ASM Studios
  • Mastered At – Terra Nova Digital Audio
  • Mastered At – Jim Wilson Mastering
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST GmbH
  • Designed At – Man Alive Creative

Credits

  • Banjo – Jon Rauhouse
  • Bass – Tom V. Ray*
  • Design [Original Package Design] – Paul Moore
  • Executive-Producer – Cameron Strang
  • Guitar – Jon Rauhouse, Neko Case
  • Lacquer Cut By – AL*
  • Layout – Tom Bejgrowicz
  • Liner Notes – Terry Lickona
  • Mastered By [Additional Mastering For Vinyl] – Jim Wilson
  • Mastered By [Original Mastering] – Jerry Tubb
  • Mixed By – Chet Himes, Gary Briggs
  • Pedal Steel Guitar – Jon Rauhouse
  • Producer – Cameron Strang, Gary Briggs, Jay Woods
  • Producer [Associate Producer] – Clare Surgeson
  • Vocals – Kelly Hogan, Neko Case

Notes

180 gram vinyl.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 6 07396 51591 2
  • Barcode (Scanned): 0607396515912
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout, hand-etched): 16-0732NL-NW5159 A Λ_ SST MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout, hand-etched): 16-0732NL-NW5159 B Λ_ SST MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
NW 6107 Neko Case Live From Austin TX ‎(CD, Album) New West Records NW 6107 USA & Canada 2007
NW8031 Neko Case Live From Austin TX ‎(DVD-V) New West Records NW8031 US 2006
NW6378 Neko Case Live From Austin TX ‎(CD, Album, RE + DVD) New West Records NW6378 US 2017


FLAC albums related Neko Case - Live From Austin TX: