» » Meat Mouth - Meat Mouth Is Murder

Meat Mouth - Meat Mouth Is Murder FLAC download

  • Performer: Meat Mouth
  • Title: Meat Mouth Is Murder
  • Size FLAC ver: 1288 mb
  • Country: UK
  • Released: 1987
  • Style: Electro
  • Other formats: AUD TTA MP4 VOX ADX AIFF MMF
  • Genre: Hip hop
  • Rating: 4.8 of 5
Meat Mouth - Meat Mouth Is Murder FLAC download
Meat Mouth - Meat Mouth Is Murder FLAC download

Tracklist

A Meat Mouth Is Murder
B1 Guilty Feet (Force Fed Meat)
B2 Pistol Practice

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – The Town House
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Ron Johnson Music
  • Recorded At – Suite 16 Studios

Credits

  • Design [Sleeve] – Julie Lomax
  • Guitar – Greg O'Keeffe
  • Producer – Mike Pickering, Tim Oliver
  • Vocals – Mark Whittam, Nicholas Blincoe
  • Written-By – O'Keeffe*, Whittam*, Blincoe*

Notes

Published by Ron Johnson Music
A Factory Record

St. Nick: Mouth
O'Keefe: Meat
Whittam: Mouth
Melanie Blue M: Extra Mouth
Suite Sixteen Studio
Schmitt Stix
Ian Devaney for help

Mastered at The Townhouse, London.
Pressed at MPO Averton.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: FAC 196 A1 TOWNHOUSE MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: FAC 196 B1 TOWNHOUSE MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
FAC 196 Meatmouth* Meatmouth Is Murder ‎(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Factory FAC 196 UK 1987


FLAC albums related Meat Mouth - Meat Mouth Is Murder: